New Mexico City Data

Towns & Cities of New Mexico State (NM)

35.1107

CityStatePopulationLatitudeLongitude
Albuquerque cityNM448607-106.61
Las Cruces cityNM7426732.31969-106.765
Santa Fe cityNM6220335.66723-105.965
Rio Rancho cityNM5176535.28619-106.671
Roswell cityNM4529333.38716-104.528
South Valley CDPNM3906035.02222-106.684
Farmington cityNM3784436.75155-108.19
Alamogordo cityNM3558232.89594-105.952
Clovis cityNM3266734.41251-103.205
Hobbs cityNM2865732.71224-103.141
Carlsbad cityNM2562532.41189-104.236
Gallup cityNM2020935.52375-108.734
Las Vegas cityNM1456535.59703-105.223
Deming cityNM1411632.26114-107.756
Sunland Park cityNM1330931.80672-106.58
North Valley CDPNM1192335.17149-106.623
Los Alamos CDPNM1190935.89109-106.298
Portales cityNM1113134.18218-103.339
Artesia cityNM1069232.84274-104.412
Silver City townNM1054532.77794-108.274
Los Lunas villageNM1003434.80934-106.735
Espanola cityNM968836.00188-106.065
Lovington cityNM947132.94646-103.354
Socorro cityNM887734.06176-106.899
Grants cityNM880635.15527-107.842
Shiprock CDPNM815636.79279-108.687
Anthony CDPNM790432.00603-106.601
Ruidoso villageNM769833.34137-105.666
Corrales villageNM733435.23484-106.618
Truth or Consequences cityNM728933.13361-107.253
Raton cityNM728236.89708-104.44
Belen cityNM690134.66559-106.776
Bernalillo townNM661135.30936-106.552
Bloomfield cityNM641736.71072-107.983
Aztec cityNM637836.82605-107.996
Zuni Pueblo CDPNM636735.06933-108.847
Kirtland CDPNM619036.74147-108.348
Chaparral CDPNM611732.03907-106.43
White Rock CDPNM604535.81944-106.205
Tucumcari cityNM598935.16945-103.725
Eldorado at Santa Fe CDPNM579935.53593-105.925
El Cerro-Monterey Park CDPNM548334.77015-106.638
Los Ranchos de Albuquerque villageNM509235.16164-106.646
Los Chaves CDPNM503334.73703-106.756
Taos townNM470036.39398-105.577
Valencia CDPNM450034.79521-106.693
Meadow Lake CDPNM449134.80396-106.58
Rio Communities CDPNM421334.6419-106.727
Bosque Farms villageNM393134.85339-106.699
Peralta CDPNM375034.82646-106.689
Placitas CDPNM345235.31744-106.452
Lordsburg cityNM337932.3469-108.707
La Cienega CDPNM300735.59254-106.109
Vado CDPNM300332.12923-106.651
Chimayo CDPNM292436.00325-105.94
Tularosa villageNM286433.07628-106.022
Santa Rosa cityNM274434.94217-104.684
University Park CDPNM273232.27686-106.751
Crownpoint CDPNM263035.68589-108.148
Dulce CDPNM262336.93956-106.99
Santa Teresa CDPNM260731.85327-106.641
Eunice cityNM256232.44001-103.163
Cannon AFB CDPNM255734.39832-103.328
Santo Domingo Pueblo CDPNM255035.51448-106.363
Bayard cityNM253432.75957-108.134
Clayton townNM252436.44984-103.181
Ranchos de Taos CDPNM239036.35982-105.599
Tome-Adelino CDPNM221134.72877-106.72
Mesilla townNM218032.27278-106.801
Los Trujillos-Gabaldon CDPNM216634.66319-106.759
Navajo CDPNM209735.90562-109.029
San Felipe Pueblo CDPNM208035.42699-106.444
Holloman AFB CDPNM207632.84133-106.079
Agua Fria CDPNM205135.65914-106.012
Jal cityNM199632.1121-103.193
Jemez Pueblo CDPNM195335.61044-106.728
Santa Clara villageNM194432.77568-108.154
Edgewood townNM189335.06769-106.191
Milan villageNM189135.17695-107.895
Questa villageNM186436.7063-105.593
Thoreau CDPNM186335.41437-108.224
Ruidoso Downs villageNM182433.33169-105.596
Moriarty cityNM176534.99982-106.047
Columbus villageNM176531.83076-107.642
Hatch villageNM167332.66492-107.159
Upper Fruitland CDPNM166436.7218-108.297
La Luz CDPNM161532.97638-105.945
Rio Communities North CDPNM158834.73047-106.686
Estancia townNM158434.76038-106.061
Radium Springs CDPNM151832.48474-106.906
Hurley townNM146432.69959-108.129
Capitan villageNM144333.54378-105.583
Pecos villageNM144135.58095-105.679
Jarales CDPNM143434.59983-106.768
Elephant Butte cityNM139033.18981-107.223
Flora Vista CDPNM138336.80215-108.083
Dona Ana CDPNM137932.39093-106.816
Loving villageNM132632.28542-104.097
White Sands CDPNM132332.38406-106.498
La Puebla CDPNM129635.9923-106
Springer townNM128536.36398-104.593
Taos Pueblo CDPNM126436.44874-105.554
Pojoaque CDPNM126135.89058-106.01
Black Rock CDPNM125235.08463-108.79
Fort Sumner villageNM124934.47316-104.242
Carlsbad North CDPNM124532.45103-104.227
Dexter townNM123533.19606-104.37
Mescalero CDPNM123333.15744-105.78
Chama villageNM119936.89478-106.584
Alamo CDPNM118334.40916-107.515
Boles Acres CDPNM117232.81834-105.975
Hagerman townNM116833.11234-104.328
El Valle de Arroyo Seco CDPNM114935.96375-106.028
Mountainair townNM111634.51973-106.243
Logan villageNM109435.36149-103.448
Church Rock CDPNM107735.53496-108.612
Twin Lakes CDPNM106935.6937-108.768
Texico cityNM106534.39124-103.048
Cedar Crest CDPNM106035.10715-106.374
Angel Fire villageNM104836.37881-105.286
Tohatchi CDPNM103735.85026-108.751
Carrizozo townNM103633.64395-105.877
Skyline-Ganipa CDPNM103535.03752-107.624
Santa Clara Pueblo CDPNM98035.97112-106.089
Mesquite CDPNM94832.16298-106.693
Cimarron villageNM91736.50947-104.915
Magdalena villageNM91334.1126-107.238
Tesuque CDPNM90935.74607-105.922
Carnuel CDPNM87235.06718-106.449
Glorieta CDPNM85935.57765-105.76
Ojo Amarillo CDPNM82936.69321-108.369
El Rancho CDPNM81735.89533-106.086
Salem CDPNM79532.70989-107.212
Mesita CDPNM77635.00605-107.317
Cloudcroft villageNM74932.95468-105.741
Melrose villageNM73634.42794-103.628
Nenahnezad CDPNM72636.73581-108.415
Napi HQ CDPNM70636.65318-108.22
Algodones CDPNM68835.37899-106.485
Tatum townNM68333.2554-103.316
Paraje CDPNM66935.0451-107.473
Pena Blanca CDPNM66135.57308-106.337
Zia Pueblo CDPNM64635.50866-106.723
Cedar Grove CDPNM59935.16872-106.173
San Juan CDPNM59236.05336-106.069
Cuba villageNM59036.01833-106.96
Yah-ta-hey CDPNM58035.62702-108.79
Penasco CDPNM57236.17207-105.689
Rock Springs CDPNM55835.60949-108.826
Vaughn townNM53934.60125-105.206
Williamsburg villageNM52733.11659-107.293
Cochiti CDPNM50735.60888-106.35
Isleta Village Proper CDPNM49634.9079-106.693
Sombrillo CDPNM49335.98134-106.038
Red River townNM48436.70631-105.405
Santa Ana Pueblo CDPNM47935.34545-106.523
Tijeras villageNM47435.08755-106.377
Paguate CDPNM47435.1373-107.371
San Ildefonso Pueblo CDPNM45835.8979-106.122
Nakaibito CDPNM45535.78757-108.808
Cuartelez CDPNM45235.98889-106.017
Lake Arthur townNM43232.99956-104.365
Sanostee CDPNM42936.43315-108.874
Santa Cruz CDPNM42335.99373-106.042
Laguna CDPNM42335.0472-107.403
Cuyamungue CDPNM42135.86957-106.01
Ramah CDPNM40735.13501-108.488
Reserve villageNM38733.70849-108.761
Newcomb CDPNM38736.28365-108.707
Rio Lucio CDPNM37936.1916-105.719
Alcalde CDPNM37736.08796-106.057
Jemez Springs villageNM37535.77096-106.692
Brimhall Nizhoni CDPNM37335.76981-108.631
Wagon Mound villageNM36936.00722-104.707
Naschitti CDPNM36036.06474-108.682
Canada de los Alamos CDPNM35835.58552-105.858
Crystal CDPNM34736.03006-108.987
Pueblo of Sandia Village CDPNM34435.25616-106.573
Jaconita CDPNM34335.89211-106.028
Beclabito CDPNM33936.83553-109.014
Seama CDPNM33335.04029-107.525
Chupadero CDPNM31835.82312-105.92
Acomita Lake CDPNM31235.06593-107.624
Ponderosa CDPNM31035.66831-106.664
Timberon CDPNM30932.63168-105.692
San Jon villageNM30635.10761-103.33
Eagle Nest villageNM30636.55211-105.261
Roy villageNM30435.94389-104.193
Chamisal CDPNM30136.16613-105.744
Torreon CDPNM29735.78327-107.21
Nageezi CDPNM29636.25761-107.745
North Acomita Village CDPNM28835.06777-107.565
Maxwell villageNM27436.53949-104.543
Galisteo CDPNM26535.3953-105.948
Tse Bonito CDPNM26135.65279-109.028
Pueblo Pintado CDPNM24735.9433-107.629
Torreon CDPNM24434.72424-106.297
Vadito CDPNM24236.19064-105.669
Willard villageNM24034.5965-106.033
San Ysidro villageNM23835.55346-106.771
Sheep Springs CDPNM23736.14865-108.703
Los Cerrillos CDPNM22935.43716-106.127
Rincon CDPNM22032.67246-107.066
La Jara CDPNM20936.09577-106.956
Encinal CDPNM20035.11692-107.464
Elida townNM18333.94525-103.654
Des Moines villageNM17736.76017-103.835
Corona villageNM16534.2505-105.595
Madrid CDPNM14935.40583-106.154
Tajique CDPNM14834.75601-106.288
Virden villageNM14332.68863-109.003
Lamy CDPNM13735.48616-105.88
Rio en Medio CDPNM13135.82513-105.902
Dora villageNM13033.93128-103.337
Mosquero villageNM12035.77629-103.957
Pinehill CDPNM11635.00282-108.403
Chilili CDPNM11334.89186-106.235
Hope villageNM10732.81192-104.734
Huerfano CDPNM10436.52636-108.031
Rio Chiquito CDPNM10336.00185-105.903
Regina CDPNM9936.19414-106.943
Grady villageNM9834.82204-103.317
Cundiyo CDPNM9535.95961-105.897
Encino villageNM9434.65147-105.463
Picuris Pueblo CDPNM8636.20257-105.712
Lake Sumner CDPNM8634.61269-104.402
Floyd villageNM7834.22903-103.529
Folsom villageNM7536.84815-103.918
House villageNM7234.64803-103.904
Taos Ski Valley villageNM5636.59772-105.445
Casa Colorada CDPNM5634.57995-106.747
Manzano CDPNM5434.65051-106.348
Causey villageNM5233.84992-103.104
Grenville villageNM2536.59331-103.615

USA phone area codes

Enter place or code

Our creative collection

City Time
World Cities Time
Sun Time
Season progress
Liquid Time
Digital Hourglass
Related Pages
New Mexico
New Mexico Time
New Mexico Map
Alamogordo New Mexico
Albuquerque New Mexico
Artesia New Mexico
Belen New Mexico
Carlsbad New Mexico
Clovis New Mexico
Deming New Mexico
Espanola New Mexico
Farmington New Mexico
Gallup New Mexico
Hobbs New Mexico
Las Cruces New Mexico
Las Vegas New Mexico
Los Alamos New Mexico
Los Lunas New Mexico
Portales New Mexico
Rio Rancho New Mexico
Roswell New Mexico
Ruidoso Downs New Mexico
Santa Fe New Mexico
Silver City New Mexico
Tell us if you found a problem